Complete List of Current MPs

British Columbia

Abbott, Jim (Hon) - Kootenay-Columbia
Atamanenko, Alex - British Columbia Southern Interior
Black, Dawn - New Westminster-Coquitlam
Cadman, Dona - Surrey North
Cannan, Ron - Kelowna-Lake Country
Crowder, Jean - Nanaimo-Cowichan
Cullen, Nathan - Skeena-Bulkley Valley
Cummins, John - Delta-Richmond East
Davies, Don - Vancouver Kingsway
Davies, Libby - Vancouver East
Day, Stockwell (Hon) - Okanagan-Coquihalla
Dhaliwal, Sukh - Newton-North Delta
Dosanjh, Ujjal (Hon) - Vancouver South
Duncan, John Morris - Vancouver Island North
Fast, Ed - Abbotsford
Fry, Hedy (Hon) - Vancouver Centre
Grewal, Nina - Fleetwood-Port Kells
Harris, Richard - Cariboo-Prince George
Hiebert, Russ - South Surrey-Whiterock-Cloverdale
Hill, Jay (Hon) - Prince George-Peace River
Julian, Peter - Burnaby-New Westminster
Kamp, Randy - Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge-Mission
Lunn, Gary (Hon) - Saanich-Gulf Islands
Lunney, James - Nanaimo-Alberni
Martin, Keith (Hon) - Esquimault-Juan de Fuca
Mayes, Colin - Okanagan-Shuswap
McLeod, Cathy - Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo
Moore, James - Port Moody-Westwood-Port Coquitlam
Murray, Joyce - Vancouver-Quadra
Savoie, Denise - Victoria
Saxton, Andrew - North Vancouver
Siksay, Bill - Burnaby-Douglas
Strahl, Chuck (Hon) - Chilliwack-Fraser Canyon
Warawa, Mark - Langley
Weston, John - West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country
Wong, Alice - Richmond

Alberta

Ablonczy, Diane (Hon) - Calgary-Nose Hill
Ambrose, Rona (Hon) - Edmonton-Spruce Grove
Anders, Rob - Calgary West
Benoit, Leon - Vegreville-Wainwright
Calkins, Blaine - Wetaskiwin
Casson, Rick - Lethbridge
Dreeshen, Earl - Red Deer
Goldring, Peter - Edmonton East
Harper, Stephen (Rt Hon) - Calgary Southwest
Hawn, Laurie - Edmonton Centre
Duncan, Linda - Edmonton-Strathcona
Jean, Brian - Fort McMurray-Athabasca
Kenney, Jason (Hon) - Calgary Southeast
Lake, Mike - Edmonton-Millwoods-Beaumont
Menzies, Ted - Macleod
Merrifield, Rob - Yellowhead
Obhrai, Deepak - Calgary East
Payne, LaVar - Medicine Hat
Prentice, Jim (Hon) - Calgary Centre-North
Rajotte, James - Edmonton-Leduc
Rathgeber, Brent - Edmonton-St. Albert
Richards, Blake - Wild Rose
Richardson, Lee - Calgary Centre
Shory, Devinder - Calgary Northeast
Sorenson, Kevin - Crowfoot
Storseth, Brian - Westlock-St. Paul
Uppal, Tim - Edmonton-Sherwood Park
Warkentin, Chris - Peace River

Saskatchewan

Anderson, David - Cypress Hills-Grasslands
Block, Kelly - Saskatoon-Rosetown-Biggar
Boughen, Ray - Palliser
Breitkreuz, Gary - Yorkton-Melville
Clarke, Rob - Desnethe-Missinippi-Churchill River
Goodale, Ralph (Hon) - Wascana
Hoback, Randy - Prince Albert
Komarnicki, Ed - Souris-Moose Mountain
Lukiwski, Tom - Regina-Lumsden-Lake Centre
Ritz, Gerry (Hon) - Battlefords-Lloydminster
Scheer, Andrew - Regina-Qu'Appelle
Trost, Bradley - Saskatoon-Humboldt
Vellacott, Maurice - Saskatoon-Wanuskewin
Yelich, Lynne - Blackstrap

Manitoba

Ashton, Niki - Churchill
Bezan, James - Selkirk-Interlake
Bruinooge, Rod - Winnipeg South
Fletcher, Steven - Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia
Glover, Shelly - St. Boniface
Hoeppner, Candice - Portage-Lisgar
Maloway, Jim - Elmwood-Transcona
Mark, Inky - Dauphin-Swan River-Marquette
Martin, Pat - Winnipeg Centre
Neville, Anita (Hon) - Winnipeg South Centre
Smith, Joy - Kildonan-St. Paul
Toews, Vic (Hon) - Provencher
Tweed, Mervin - Brandon-Souris
Wasylycia-Leis, Judy - Winnipeg North

Ontario

Albrecht, Harold - Kitchener-Conestoga
Allen, Malcolm - Welland
Allison, Dean - Niagara West-Glanbrook
Angus, Charlie - Timmins-James Bay
Bains, Navdeep (Hon) - Mississauga-Brampton South
Baird, John (Hon) - Ottawa West-Nepean
Belanger, Mauril (Hon) - Ottawa Vanier
Bennett, Carolyn (Hon) - St. Paul's
Bevilacqua, Maurizio (Hon) - Vaughan
Braid, Peter - Kitchener-Waterloo
Brown, Gord - Leeds-Grenville
Brown, Lois - Newmarket-Aurora
Brown, Patrick - Barrie
Calandra, Paul - Oak Ridges-Markham
Cannis, John - Scarborough Centre
Carrie, Colin - Oshawa
Charlton, Chris - Hamilton Mountain
Chong, Michael (Hon) - Wellington-Halton Hills
Chow, Olivia - Trinity-Spadina
Christopherson, David - Hamilton Centre
Clement, Tony (Hon) - Parry Sound-Muskoka
Comartin, Joe - Windsor-Techumseh
Crombie, Bonnie - Mississauga-Streetsville
Davidson, Patricia - Sarnia-Lambton
Dechert, Bob - Mississauga-Erindale
Del Mastro, Dean - Peterborough
Devolin, Barry - Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
Dewar, Paul - Ottawa Centre
Dhalla, Ruby - Brampton-Springdale
Dryden, Ken (Hon) - York Centre
Duncan, Kirsty - Etobicoke North
Dykstra, Rick - St. Catharines
Findlay, Martha Hall - Willowdale
Finley, Diane (Hon) - Haldimand-Norfolk
Flaherty, Jim (Hon) - Whitby-Oshawa
Galipeau, Royal - Ottawa-Orleans
Gallant, Cheryl - Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
Goodyear, Gary - Cambridge
Gravelle, Claude - Nickel Belt
Guarnieri, Albina (Hon) - Mississauga East-Cooksville
Guergis, Helena (Hon) - Simcoe-Grey
Holder, Ed - London West
Holland, Mark - Ajax-Pickering
Hughes, Carol - Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing
Hyer, Bruce - Thunder Bay-Superior North
Ignatieff, Michael - Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Kania, Andrew - Brampton West
Karygiannis, Jim (Hon) - Scarborough-Agincourt
Kennedy, Gerard - Parkdale-High Park
Kent, Peter - Thornhill
Kramp, Daryl - Prince Edward-Hastings
Lauzon, Guy - Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
Layton, Jack (Hon) - Toronto-Danforth
Lee, Derek - Scarborough-Rouge River
Lemieux, Pierre - Glengarry-Prescott-Russell
Lobb, Ben - Huron Bruce
MacKenzie, Dave - Oxford
Malhi, Gurbax (Hon) - Bramalea-Gore-Malton
Marston, Wayne - Hamilton East-Stoney Creek
Martin, Tony - Sault Ste. Marie
Masse, Brian - Windsor West
Mathyssen, Irene - London-Fanshawe
McCallum, John (Hon) - Markham-Unionville
McColeman, Phil - Brant
McGuinty, David - Ottawa South
McKay, John (Hon) - Scarborough-Guildwood
McTeague, Dan (Hon) - Pickering-Scarborough East
Miller, Larry - Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Milliken, Peter (Hon) - Kingston and the Islands
Minna, Maria (Hon) - Beaches-East York
Nicholson, Rob (Hon) - Niagara Falls
Norlock, Rick - Northumberland-Quinte West
O'Connor, Gordon (Hon) - Carleton-Mississippi Mills
Oda, Bev (Hon) - Durham
Oliphant, Rob - Don Valley West
Pearson, Glen - London North Centre
Poilievre, Pierre - Nepean-Carleton
Preston, Joe - Elgin-Middlesex-London
Rafferty, John - Thunder Bay-Rainy River
Raitt, Lisa - Halton
Ratansi, Yasmin - Don Valley East
Rae, Bob (Hon) - Toronto Centre
Reid, Scott - Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington
Rickford, Greg - Kenora
Rota, Anthony - Nipissing-Timiskaming
Schellenberger, Gary - Perth-Wellington
Sgro, Judy (Hon) - York West
Shipley, Bev - Lambton-Kent-Middlesex
Simson, Michelle - Scarborough Southwest
Silva, Mario - Davenport
Stanton, Bruce - Simcoe North
Sweet, David - Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale
Szabo, Paul - Mississauga South
Thibeault, Glenn - Sudbury
Tilson, David - Dufferin-Caledon
Tonks, Alan - York South-Weston
Valeriote, Frank - Guelph
Van Kesteren, Dave - Chatham-Kent-Essex
Van Loan, Peter (Hon) - York-Simcoe
Volpe, Joseph (Hon) - Eglinton-Lawrence
Wallace, Mike - Burlington
Watson, Jeff - Essex
Wilfert, Bryon (Hon) - Richmond Hill
Woodworth, Stephen - Kitchener Centre
Wrzesnewskyi, Borys - Etobicoke Centre
Young, Terence - Oakville

Québec

Andre, Guy - Berthier-Maskinonge
Arthur, Andre - Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier
Asselin-Gerard - Manicouagan
Bachand, Claude - St-Jean
Beaudin, Josée - Saint-Lambert, Quebec
Bellavance, Andre - Richmond-Arthabaska
Bernier, Maxime (Hon) - Beauce
Bigras, Bernard - Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie
Blackburn, Jean-Pierre (Hon) - Jonquiere-Alma
Blais, Raynald - Gaspesie-Iles-de-la-Madeleine
Blaney, Steven - Levis-Bellechasse
Bonsant, France - Compton-Stanstead
Bouchard, Robert - Chicoutimi-Le Fjord
Boucher, Sylvie - Beauport-Limoilou
Bourgeois, Diane - Terrebonne-Blainville
Brunelle, Paule - Trois-Rivieres
Cannon, Lawrence (Hon) - Pontiac
Cardin, Serge - Sherbrooke
Carrier, Robert - Alfred-Pellan
Coderre, Denis (Hon) - Bourassa
Cotler, Irwin (Hon) - Mount Royal
Crete, Paul - Montmagny-L'Islet-Karmouraska-Riviere-du-Loup
DeBellefeuille, Claude - Beauharnois-Salaberry
Demers, Nicole - Laval
Deschamps, Johanne - Laurentides-Labelle
Desnoyers, Luc - Riviere-des-Mille-Iles
Dion, Stephane (Hon) - St. Laurent-Cartierville
Dorion, Jean - Longueuil-Pierre-Boucher
Duceppe, Gilles - Laurier-Sainte-Marie
Dufour, Nicolas - Repentigny
Faille, Meili - Vaudreuil-Soulanges
Folco, Raymonde - Laval-Les Iles
Freeman, Carole - Chateauguay-Saint-Constant
Gagnon, Christiane - Quebec
Garneau, Marc - Westmount-Ville-Marie
Gaudet, Roger - Moncalm
Gourde, Jacques - Lotbiniere-Chutes-de-la-Chaudiere
Guay, Monique - Riviere-du-Nord
Guimond, Claude - Rimouski-Neigette-Temiscouata-Les Basques
Guimond, Michel - Montmorency-Charlevoix-Haute-Cote-Nord
Jennings, Marlene (Hon) - Notre Dame de Grace-Lachine
Laforest, Jean-Yves - Saint-Maurice-Champlain
Laframboise, Mario - Argenteuil-Papineau-Mirabel
Lalonde, Francine - La Pointe-de-L'Ile
Lavallee, Carole - Saint-Bruno-Saint-Hubert
Lebel, Denis - Roberval-Lac-Saint-Jean
Lemay, Marc - Abitibi-Temiscaminque
Lessard, Yves - Chambly-Borduas
Levesque, Yvon - Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou
Malo, Luc - Vercheres-Les Patriotes
Menard, Real - Hochelaga
Menard, Serge - Marc-Aurele-Fortin
Mendes, Alexandra - Brossard-La Prairie
Mourani, Maria - Ahuntsic
Mulcair, Thomas - Outremont
Nadeau, Richard - Gatineau
Ouellet, Christian - Brome-Missisquoi
Pacetti, Massimo - Saint-Leonard-Saint-Michel
Paillé, Pascal-Pierre - Louis-Hebert
Paquette, Pierre - Joliette
Paradis, Christian (Hon) - Megantic-L'Erable
Patry, Bernard - Pierrefonds-Dollard
Petit, Daniel - Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles
Plamandon, Louis - Bas-Richelieu-Nicolet-Becancour
Pomerleau, Roger - Drummond
Proulx, Marcel - Hull-Aylmer
Rodriguez, Pablo - Honore-Mercier
Roy, Jean-Yves - Haute-Gaspesie-La Mitis-Matane-Matapedia
Scarpaleggia, Francis - Lac-Saint-Louis
St. Cyr, Thierry - Jeanne-Le Ber
Thi Lac, Eve-Mary Thai - Saint-Hyancinthe-Bagot
Trudeau, Justin - Papineau
Verner, Josee (Hon) - Louis-Saint-Laurent
Vincent, Robert - Shefford
Zarac, Lise - LaSalle-Emard

New Brunswick

Allen, Mike - Tobique-Mactacquac
Ashfield, Keith - Fredericton
D'Amours, Jean-Claude - Madawaska-Restigouche
Godin, Yvon - Acadie-Bathurst
LeBlanc, Dominic (Hon) - Beausejour
Moore, Rob - Fundy-Royal
Murphy, Brian - Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe
O'Neill-Gordon, Tilly - Miramichi
Thompson, Greg Francis (Hon) - New Brunswick Southwest
Weston, Rodney - St. John

Nova Scotia

Brison, Scott (Hon) - Kings-Hants
Casey, Bill - Cumberland-Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley
Cuzner, Rodger - Cape Breton-Canso
Eyking, Mark (Hon) - Sydney-Victoria
Keddy, Gerald - South Shore-St. Margaret's
Kerr, Greg - West Nova
Leslie, Megan - Halifax
MacKay, Peter (Hon) - Central Nova
Regan, Geoff (Hon) - Halifax West
Savage, Michael - Dartmouth-Cole Harbour
Stoffer, Peter - Sackville-Eastern Shore

Prince Edward Island

Easter, Wayne (Hon) - Malpeque
MacAuley, Lawrence (Hon) - Cardigan
Murphy, Shawn (Hon) - Charlottetown
Shea, Gail A. - Egmont

Newfoudland and Labrador

Andrews, Scott - Avalon
Byrne, Gerry (Hon) - Humber-St. Barbe-Baie Verte
Coady, Siobhan - St. John's South-Mount Pearl
Foote, Judy - Random--Burin--St. George's
Harris, Jack - St. John's East
Russell, Todd - Labrador
Simms, Scott - Bonavista-Gander-Grand Falls-Windsor

Yukon

Bagnell, Larry (Hon) - Yukon

Northwest Territories

Bevington, Dennis - Western Arctic

Nunavut

Aglukkaq, Leona - Nunavut

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License