Master Vote List
Name Party Voted Comment
Abbott, Jim (Hon) - Kootenay-Columbia Conservative
Ablonczy, Diane (Hon) - Calgary-Nose Hill Conservative
Albrecht, Harold - Kitchener-Conestoga Conservative
Alghabra, Omar - Mississauga-Erindale Liberal
Allen, Mike - Tobique-Mactacquac Conservative
Allison, Dean - Niagara West-Glanbrook Conservative
Ambrose, Rona (Hon) - Edmonton-Spruce Grove Conservative
Anders, Rob - Calgary West Conservative
Anderson, David - Cypress Hills-Grasslands Conservative
Andre, Guy - Berthier-Maskinonge Bloc Quebecois
Angus, Charlie - Timmins-James Bay NDP
Arthur, Andre - Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier Independent
Asselin-Gerard - Manicouagan Bloc Quebecois
Atamanenko, Alex - British Columbia Southern Interior NDP
Bachand, Claude - St-Jean Bloc Quebecois
Bagnell, Larry (Hon) - Yukon Liberal
Bains, Navdeep (Hon) - Mississauga-Brampton South Liberal
Baird, John (Hon) - Ottawa West-Nepean Conservative
Barbot, Vivian - Papineau Bloc Quebecois
Barnes, Sue - London West Liberal
Batters, Dave - Palliser Conservative
Beaumier, Colleen - Brampton West Liberal
Belanger, Mauril (Hon) - Ottawa Vanier Liberal
Bell, Catherine - Vancouver Island North NDP
Bell, Don H. - North Vancouver Liberal
Bellavance, Andre - Richmond-Arthabaska Bloc Quebecois
Bennett, Carolyn (Hon) - St. Paul's Liberal
Benoit, Leon - Vegreville-Wainwright Conservative
Bernier, Maxime (Hon) - Beauce Conservative
Bevilacqua, Maurizio (Hon) - Vaughan Liberal
Bevington, Dennis - Western Arctic NDP
Bezan, James - Selkirk-Interlake Conservative
Bigras, Bernard - Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie Bloc Quebecois
Black, Dawn - New Westminster-Coquitlam NDP
Blackburn, Jean-Pierre (Hon) - Jonquiere-Alma Conservative
Blaikie, Bill (Hon) - Elmwood-Transcona NDP
Blais, Raynald - Gaspesie-Iles-de-la-Madeleine Bloc Quebecois
Blaney, Steven - Levis-Bellechasse Conservative
Bonin, Raymond - Nickel Belt Liberal
Bonsant, France - Compton-Stanstead Bloc Quebecois
Boshcoff, Ken - Thunder Bay-Rainy River Liberal
Bouchard, Robert - Chicoutimi-Le Fjord Bloc Quebecois
Boucher, Sylvie - Beauport-Limoilou Conservative
Bourgeois, Diane - Terrebonne-Blainville Bloc Quebecois
Breitkreuz, Gary - Yorkton-Melville Conservative
Brison, Scott (Hon) - Kings-Hants Liberal
Brown, Bonnie - Oakville Liberal
Brown, Gord - Leeds-Grenville Conservative
Brown, Patrick - Barrie Conservative
Bruinooge, Rod - Winnipeg South Conservative
Brunelle, Paule - Trois-Rivieres Bloc Quebecois
Byrne, Gerry (Hon) - Humber-St. Barbe-Baie Verte Liberal
Calkins, Blaine - Wetaskiwin Conservative
Cannan, Ron - Kelowna-Lake Country Conservative
Cannis, John - Scarborough Centre Liberal
Cannon, Lawrence (Hon) - Pontiac Conservative
Cardin, Serge - Sherbrooke Bloc Quebecois
Carrie, Colin - Oshawa Conservative
Carrier, Robert - Alfred-Pellan Bloc Quebecois
Casey, Bill - Cumberland-Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley Independent
Casson, Rick - Lethbridge Conservative
Chamberlain, Brenda (Hon) - Guelph Liberal
Chan, Raymond (Hon) - Richmond Liberal
Charlton, Chris - Hamilton Mountain NDP
Chong, Michael (Hon) - Wellington-Halton Hills Conservative
Chow, Olivia - Trinity-Spadina NDP
Christopherson, David - Hamilton Centre NDP
Clarke, Rob - Desnethé--Missinippi--Churchill River Conservative
Clement, Tony (Hon) - Parry Sound-Muskoka Conservative
Coderre, Denis (Hon) - Bourassa Liberal
Comartin, Joe - Windsor-Techumseh NDP
Comuzzi, Joe (Hon) - Thunder Bay-Superior North Conservative
Cotler, Irwin (Hon) - Mount Royal Liberal
Crete, Paul - Montmagny-L'Islet-Karmouraska-Riviere-du-Loup Bloc Quebecois
Crowder, Jean - Nanaimo-Cowichan NDP
Cullen, Nathan - Skeena-Bulkley Valley NDP
Cullen, Roy (Hon) - Etobicoke North Liberal
Cummins, John - Delta-Richmond East Conservative
Cuzner, Rodger - Cape Breton-Canso Liberal
D'Amours, Jean-Claude - Madawaska-Restigouche Liberal
Davidson, Patricia - Sarnia-Lambton Conservative
Davies, Libby - Vancouver East NDP
Day, Stockwell (Hon) - Okanagan-Coquihalla Conservative
DeBellefeuille, Claude - Beauharnois-Salaberry Bloc Quebecois
Del Mastro, Dean - Peterborough Conservative
Demers, Nicole - Laval Bloc Quebecois
Deschamps, Johanne - Laurentides-Labelle Bloc Quebecois
Devolin, Barry - Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock Conservative
Dewar, Paul - Ottawa Centre NDP
Dhaliwal, Sukh - Newton-North Delta Liberal
Dhalla, Ruby - Brampton-Springdale Liberal
Dion, Stephane (Hon) - St. Laurent-Cartierville Liberal
Dosanjh, Ujjal (Hon) - Vancouver South Liberal
Doyle, Norman - St. John's East Conservative
Dryden, Ken (Hon) - York Centre Liberal
Duceppe, Gilles - Laurier-Sainte-Marie Bloc Quebecois
Dykstra, Rick - St. Catharines Conservative
Easter, Wayne (Hon) - Malpeque Liberal
Emerson, David (Hon) - Vancouver Kingsway Conservative
Epp, Ken - Edmonton-Sherwood Park Conservative
Eyking, Mark (Hon) - Sydney-Victoria Liberal
Faille, Meili - Vaudreuil-Soulanges Bloc Quebecois
Fast, Ed - Abbotsford Conservative
Finley, Diane (Hon) - Haldimand-Norfolk Conservative
Fitzpatrick, Brian - Prince Albert Conservative
Flaherty, Jim (Hon) - Whitby-Oshawa Conservative
Fletcher, Steven - Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia Conservative
Folco, Raymonde - Laval-Les Iles Liberal
Freeman, Carole - Chateauguay-Saint-Constant Bloc Quebecois
Fry, Hedy (Hon) - Vancouver Centre Liberal
Gagnon, Christiane - Quebec Bloc Quebecois
Galipeau, Royal - Ottawa-Orleans Conservative
Gallant, Cheryl - Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke Conservative
Gaudet, Roger - Moncalm Bloc Quebecois
Godfrey, John (Hon) - Don Valley West Liberal
Godin, Yvon - Acadie-Bathurst NDP
Goldring, Peter - Edmonton East Conservative
Goodale, Ralph (Hon) - Wascana Liberal
Goodyear, Gary - Cambridge Conservative
Gourde, Jacques - Lotbiniere-Chutes-de-la-Chaudiere Conservative
Gravel, Raymond - Repentigny Bloc Quebecois
Grewal, Nina - Fleetwood-Port Kells Conservative
Guarnieri, Albina (Hon) - Mississauga East-Cooksville Liberal
Guay, Monique - Riviere-du-Nord Bloc Quebecois
Guergis, Helena (Hon) - Simcoe-Grey Conservative
Guimond, Michel - Montmorency-Charlevoix-Haute-Cote-Nord Bloc Quebecois
Hall Findlay, Martha - Willowdale Liberal
Hanger, Art - Calgary Northeast Conservative
Harper, Stephen (Rt Hon) - Calgary Southwest Conservative
Harris, Richard - Cariboo-Prince George Conservative
Harvey, Luc - Louis-Hebert Conservative
Hawn, Laurie - Edmonton Centre Conservative
Hearn, Loyola (Hon) - St. John's South-Mount Pearl Conservative
Hiebert, Russ - South Surrey-Whiterock-Cloverdale Conservative
Hill, Jay (Hon) - Prince George-Peace River Conservative
Hinton, Betty - Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo Conservative
Holland, Mark - Ajax-Pickering Liberal
Hubbard, Charles (Hon) - Miramichi Liberal
Ignatieff, Michael - Etobicoke-Lakeshore Liberal
Jaffer, Rahim - Edmonton-Strathcona Conservative
Jean, Brian - Fort McMurray-Athabasca Conservative
Jennings, Marlene (Hon) - Notre Dame de Grace-Lachine Liberal
Julian, Peter - Burnaby-New Westminster NDP
Kadis, Susan - Thornhill Liberal
Kamp, Randy - Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge-Mission Conservative
Karetak-Lindell, Nancy - Nunavut Liberal
Karygiannis, Jim (Hon) - Scarborough-Agincourt Liberal
Keddy, Gerald - South Shore-St. Margaret's Conservative
Keeper, Tina - Churchill Liberal
Kenney, Jason (Hon) - Calgary Southeast Conservative
Khan, Wajid - Mississauga-Streetsville Conservative
Komarnicki, Ed - Souris-Moose Mountain Conservative
Kramp, Daryl - Prince Edward-Hastings Conservative
Laforest, Jean-Yves - Saint-Maurice-Champlain Bloc Quebecois
Laframboise, Mario - Argenteuil-Papineau-Mirabel Bloc Quebecois
Lake, Mike - Edmonton-Millwoods-Beaumont Conservative
Lalonde, Francine - La Pointe-de-L'Ile Bloc Quebecois
Lauzon, Guy - Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry Conservative
Lavallee, Carole - Saint-Bruno-Saint-Hubert Bloc Quebecois
Layton, Jack (Hon) - Toronto-Danforth NDP
Lebel, Denis - Roberval-Lac-Saint-Jean Conservative
LeBlanc, Dominic (Hon) - Beausejour Liberal
Lee, Derek - Scarborough-Rouge River Liberal
Lemay, Marc - Abitibi-Temiscaminque Bloc Quebecois
Lemieux, Pierre - Glengarry-Prescott-Russell Conservative
Lessard, Yves - Chambly-Borduas Bloc Quebecois
Levesque, Yvon - Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou Bloc Quebecois
Lukiwski, Tom - Regina-Lumsden-Lake Centre Conservative
Lunn, Gary (Hon) - Saanich-Gulf Islands Conservative
Lunney, James - Nanaimo-Alberni Conservative
Lussier, Marcel - Brossard-La Prairie Bloc Quebecois
MacAuley, Lawrence (Hon) - Cardigan Liberal
MacKay, Peter (Hon) - Central Nova Conservative
MacKenzie, Dave - Oxford Conservative
Malhi, Gurbax (Hon) - Bramalea-Gore-Malton Liberal
Malo, Luc - Vercheres-Les Patriotes Bloc Quebecois
Maloney, John - Welland Liberal
Manning, Fabian - Avalon Conservative
Mark, Inky - Dauphin-Swan River-Marquette Conservative
Marleau, Diane (Hon) - Sudbury Liberal
Marston, Wayne - Hamilton East-Stoney Creek NDP
Martin, Keith (Hon) - Esquimault-Juan de Fuca Liberal
Martin, Pat - Winnipeg Centre NDP
Martin, Paul (Hon) - LaSalle-Emard Liberal
Martin, Tony - Sault Ste. Marie NDP
Masse, Brian - Windsor West NDP
Mathyssen, Irene - London-Fanshawe NDP
Matthews, Bill - Random-Burin-St. George's Liberal
Mayes, Colin - Okanagan-Shuswap Conservative
McCallum, John (Hon) - Markham-Unionville Liberal
McDonough, Alexa - Halifax NDP
McGuinty, David - Ottawa South Liberal
McGuire, Joe (Hon) - Egmont Liberal
McKay, John (Hon) - Scarborough-Guildwood Liberal
McTeague, Dan (Hon) - Pickering-Scarborough East Liberal
Menard, Real - Hochelaga Bloc Quebecois
Menard, Serge - Marc-Aurele-Fortin Bloc Quebecois
Menzies, Ted - Macleod Conservative
Merrifield, Rob - Yellowhead Conservative
Miller, Larry - Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound Conservative
Milliken, Peter (Hon) - Kingston and the Islands Liberal Speaker only votes in a tie
Mills, Bob - Red Deer Conservative
Minna, Maria (Hon) - Beaches-East York Liberal
Moore, James - Port Moody-Westwood-Port Coquitlam Conservative
Moore, Rob - Fundy-Royal Conservative
Mourani, Maria - Ahuntsic Bloc Quebecois
Mulcair, Thomas - Outremont NDP
Murphy, Brian - Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe Liberal
Murphy, Shawn (Hon) - Charlottetown Liberal
Murray, Joyce - Vancouver Quadra Liberal
Nadeau, Richard - Gatineau Bloc Quebecois
Nash, Peggy - Parkdale-High Park NDP
Neville, Anita (Hon) - Winnipeg South Centre Liberal
Nicholson, Rob (Hon) - Niagara Falls Conservative
Norlock, Rick - Northumberland-Quinte West Conservative
Obhrai, Deepak - Calgary East Conservative
O'Connor, Gordon (Hon) - Carleton-Mississippi Mills Conservative
Oda, Bev (Hon) - Durham Conservative
Ouellet, Christian - Brome-Missisquoi Bloc Quebecois
Pacetti, Massimo - Saint-Leonard-Saint-Michel Liberal
Pallister, Brian - Portage-Lisgar Conservative
Paquette, Pierre - Joliette Bloc Quebecois
Paradis, Christian (Hon) - Megantic-L'Erable Conservative
Patry, Bernard - Pierrefonds-Dollard Liberal
Pearson, Glen - London North Centre Liberal
Perron, Gilles-A. - Riviere-des-Mille-Iles Bloc Quebecois
Petit, Daniel - Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles Conservative
Picard, Pauline - Drummond Bloc Quebecois
Plamandon, Louis - Bas-Richelieu-Nicolet-Becancour Bloc Quebecois
Poilievre, Pierre - Nepean-Carleton Conservative
Prentice, Jim (Hon) - Calgary Centre-North Conservative
Preston, Joe - Elgin-Middlesex-London Conservative
Priddy, Penny - Surrey North NDP
Proulx, Marcel - Hull-Aylmer Liberal
Rae, Bob (Hon) - Toronto Centre Liberal
Rajotte, James - Edmonton-Leduc Conservative
Ratansi, Yasmin - Don Valley East Liberal
Redman, Karen (Hon) - Kitchener Centre Liberal
Regan, Geoff (Hon) - Halifax West Liberal
Reid, Scott - Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington Conservative
Richardson, Lee - Calgary Centre Conservative
Ritz, Gerry (Hon) - Battlefords-Lloydminster Conservative
Rodriguez, Pablo - Honore-Mercier Liberal
Rota, Anthony - Nipissing-Timiskaming Liberal
Roy, Jean-Yves - Haute-Gaspesie-La Mitis-Matane-Matapedia Bloc Quebecois
Russell, Todd - Labrador Liberal
Savage, Michael - Dartmouth-Cole Harbour Liberal
Savoie, Denise - Victoria NDP
Scarpaleggia, Francis - Lac-Saint-Louis Liberal
Scheer, Andrew - Regina-Qu'Appelle Conservative
Schellenberger, Gary - Perth-Wellington Conservative
Scott, Andy (Hon) - Fredericton Liberal
Sgro, Judy (Hon) - York West Liberal
Shipley, Bev - London-Kent-Middlesex Conservative
Siksay, Bill - Burnaby-Douglas NDP
Silva, Mario - Davenport Liberal
Simard, Raymond (Hon) - St. Boniface Liberal
Simms, Scott - Bonavista-Gander-Grand Falls-Windsor Liberal
Skelton, Carol (Hon) - Saskatoon-Rosetown-Biggar Conservative
Smith, Joy - Kildonan-St. Paul Conservative
Solberg, Monte (Hon) - Medicine Hat Conservative
Sorenson, Kevin - Crowfoot Conservative
St. Amand, Lloyd - Brant Liberal
St. Denis, Brent - Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing Liberal
Stanton, Bruce - Simcoe North Conservative
St. Cyr, Thierry - Jeanne-Le Ber Bloc Quebecois
Steckle, Paul - Huron Bruce Liberal
St-Hilaire, Caroline - Longueuil-Pierre-Boucher Bloc Quebecois
Stoffer, Peter - Sackville-Eastern Shore NDP
Storseth, Brian - Westlock-St. Paul Conservative
Strahl, Chuck (Hon) - Chilliwack-Fraser Canyon Conservative
Stronach, Belinda (Hon) - Newmarket-Aurora Liberal
Sweet, David - Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale Conservative
Szabo, Paul - Mississauga South Liberal
Telegdi, Andrew (Hon) - Kitchener-Waterloo Liberal
Temelkovski, Lui - Oak Ridges-Markham Liberal
Thi Lac, Eve-Mary Thai - Saint-Hyancinthe-Bagot Bloc Quebecois
Thibault, Louise - Rimouski-Neigette-Temiscouata-Les Basques Independent
Thibault, Robert - West Nova Liberal
Thompson, Greg Francis (Hon) - New Brunswick Southwest Conservative
Thompson, Myron - Wild Rose Conservative
Tilson, David - Dufferin-Caledon Conservative
Toews, Vic (Hon) - Provencher Conservative
Tonks, Alan - York South-Weston Liberal
Trost, Bradley - Saskatoon-Humboldt Conservative
Turner, Garth (Hon) - Halton Liberal
Tweed, Mervin - Brandon-Souris Conservative
Valley, Roger - Kenora Liberal
Van Kesteren, Dave - Chatham-Kent-Essex Conservative
Van Loan, Peter (Hon) - York-Simcoe Conservative
Vellacott, Maurice - Saskatoon-Wanuskewin Conservative
Verner, Josee (Hon) - Louis-Saint-Laurent Conservative
Vincent, Robert - Shefford Bloc Quebecois
Volpe, Joseph (Hon) - Elgin-Lawrence Liberal
Wallace, Mike - Burlington Conservative
Wappel, Tom - Scarborough Southwest Liberal
Warawa, Mark - Langley Conservative
Warkentin, Chris - Peace River Conservative
Wasylycia-Leis, Judy - Winnipeg North NDP
Watson, Jeff - Essex Conservative
Wilfert, Bryon (Hon) - Richmond Hill Liberal
Williams, John - Edmonton-St. Albert Conservative
Wilson, Blair - West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country Independent
Wrzesnewskyi, Borys - Etobicoke Centre Liberal
Yelich, Lynne - Blackstrap Conservative
Zed, Paul - St. John Liberal
cell-content cell-content cell-content cell-content
cell-content cell-content cell-content cell-content
cell-content cell-content cell-content cell-content
cell-content cell-content cell-content cell-content
cell-content cell-content cell-content cell-content
cell-content cell-content cell-content cell-content
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License